Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Cleerline SSF™ Fiber Keystone Inserts

Cleerline SSF™ Fiber Keystone Inserts

Belden KeyConnect Keystone Multimode OM3 Fiber Adapter Modules (Aqua Adapter)
– LC Duplex
– SC Simplex
– Available in Black, Electric White, and Almond

$8.50$14.88 MSRP
Availability: In Stock
SKU: Cleerline SSF Fiber Keystone Inserts
Clear
SKU:

Product Information

Feed-through style keystone inserts for standard wallplates are available in LC and SC configurations.  The interior of these keystones is color-coded according to type.  The keystone surround is available in white or light almond.

Color Coding:

  • Aqua = multimode (with white or light almond surround)
  • Blue = single mode UPC (with white or light almond surround)

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Fiber Type

Multi Mode, Single Mode

Connector Type

LC Duplex, SC Simplex

Color

Black, Electric White, Almond

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.