Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T Fiber Termination Kit w/SSF-TKIT100 Test Kit Combo

Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T Fiber Termination Kit w/SSF-TKIT100 Test Kit Combo

Cleerline SSF™ FKIT02E-T Fiber Optic Combo Kit

$2,249.98 MSRP
Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-TKITE-100-1

Product Information

The Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T Fiber Termination and Test Combo Kit provides a cost effective solution for terminating and testing optical fibers.

The SSF-FKIT02E Termination Kit’s included precision wheel cleaver produces quality cleaves without the need for microscopic verification. The blade provides up to 36,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection adjustment. A verification fault locator (VFL) allows visible laser light to be used during the termination process.

The SSF-TKITE-100 Test Kit includes optical power meter, multimode and single mode light sources, which combined test multimode and single mode fibers at four wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm) with a range of 70dB. The kit also includes adapters and reference cables to test SC and LC terminated cables.

Features And Benefits:

  • Precision wheel fiber cleaver
  • Visual fault locator, 650nm
  • Tri-hole fiber strippers
  • Power Meter
  • Light Source (Multimode)
  • Light Source (Single Mode)
  • Multimode and Single Mode reference cables
  • Carrying cases with straps