Cart

  • No products in the cart.

ROBOfiber FC-1001-PSE – Gigabit Ethernet to 100/1000Base-X SFP Media Converter with PoE+ 30W

ROBOfiber FC-1001-PSE – Gigabit Ethernet to 100/1000Base-X SFP Media Converter with PoE+ 30W

Unit Requires:
(1) 1GB single mode or multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.FC-1001-PSE

Product Information

The FC-1001-PSE is a Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X non-managed stand-alone media converter, equipped with DIP switches for configura on op ons. The SFP slot allows both Gigabit and Fast Ethernet opera on and can take any type of SFP: mul -mode, single-mode, CWDM or DWDM as well as BiDi which allows bi-direc onal transmissions using only a single fiber strand cable. DIP sw allow se ng of fiber port speed, LFP func on or transparent or switching converter mode. LED indicators signal the power status, UTP and FX ports speed and Link status of each port. A built-in op cs SC based version
is also available.

Features

▪ 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Converter
▪ DIP se ngs for fiber speed, LFP func ons and PoE type
▪ Forward 2048 bytes (Max.) packets in switch mode
▪ Forward 9Kbytes Jumbo packets in transparent converter mode
▪ Auto-Nego a on & Auto MDI/MDI-X
▪ Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
▪ Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN pass thru
▪ Choice of SFP, SC, BiDi or other c onnectors for MMF and SMF

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 3.5 × 3.5 × 3 in

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.