Cart

  • No products in the cart.

LightSpeed™ Duplex Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler

LightSpeed™ Duplex Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler

Duplex Multimode OM4, OM3, OM2 LC to LC Coupler

$6.99 MSRP
Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-DOM4-LCLC

Fiber optic coupler — duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler

  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
  • Multimode (OM4) compatible
  • 13mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 0.5 in

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.