Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Fiber Optics

ROBOfiber LFC-1000-SS SFP to SFP slot multirate fiber media converter, 155M to 2.5G speeds

Requires (2) 1GB Single mode and/or Multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.LFC-1000-SS
$99.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber HC-1002-SFP Series – 2x RJ45 +1x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

Two models available:
 – with or without PoE+

Unit Requires:
(1) 1GB single mode or multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Power Supply Kit Required (not included)
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.HC-1002-Series
$199.00$240.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

ROBOfiber HGW-802 Series – 8x RJ45 + 2x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Fiber Switches, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

Four models available:
– Unmanaged or Layer 2 Managed
 – With or without PoE+

Unit Requires:
(1) or (2) 1GB Single mode or Multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Power Supply Kit Required (not included)
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF HGW-802S Fiber Switch Series
$329.00$599.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

LightSpeed™ SFP Transceiver Modules

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LightSpeed SFP Modules
$39.99$109.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

LightSpeed™ Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LightSpeed MM Fiber Patch Cables
$22.50$169.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

LightSpeed™ Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LightSpeed SM Fiber Patch Cables
$20.63$36.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

LightSpeed™ Armored OM4 Fiber Optic Cables — SC/SC Simplex Multimode

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LightSpeed MM Armored Fiber Patch Cables
$49.99$169.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

LightSpeed™ 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic DAC (Direct Attach Cable)

10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable available in 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 2.5, 3.0, 5.0, 7.0 meter lengths

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.DAC-10G Cables
$59.99$129.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

LightSpeed™ Exterior Demarc Fiber Enclosure

Architecture & Platform Versatility in a Revolutionary FTTH Enclosure for Fiber Demarc Point and Hardened Fiber Media Converters & Ethernet Switches

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.PPC.FDJM1
$159.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO-HD HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender Kit

TechLogix TL-FO-HD HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Exender Set
Transmit HDMI audio & video over a single fiber optic patch Cable

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO-HD
$899.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO2-HDC HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set

HDMI 2.0 & Control Exender over Two Fiber Optic Cable
NOW SHIPPING

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO2-HDC
$989.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO2-HDC2 Uncompressed 4K 18Gb HDR with ARC & Control Over Fiber

HDMI 2.0 & Control Extnder over Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO2-HDC2
$1,799.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO-USB3-01 USB 3.0 over fiber extender — 100m

USB 2.0 over fiber Extender — 500m

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO-USB3-01
$1,799.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO-USB2-01 USB 2.0 over fiber extender — 500m

USB 2.0 over fiber extender — 500m

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO-USB2-01
$2,249.99 MSRP

LightSpeed™ Duplex Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler

Duplex Multimode OM4, OM3, OM2 LC to LC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-DOM4-LCLC
$6.99 MSRP

LightSpeed™ Quad Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler

Duplex Multimode OM4, OM3, OM2 LC to LC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-DOM4-LCLC-1
$15.00 MSRP

LightSpeed™ Duplex Singlemode LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

Duplex Multimode OM4, OM3, OM2 LC to LC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-DOS2-LCLC
$6.99 MSRP

LightSpeed™ Duplex Singlemode APC SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

Simplex Singlemode OS2 APC SC to SC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-DOS2-SCSC-APC
$6.99 MSRP

LightSpeed™ Simplex Multimode SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

Simplex Singlemode OS2 SC to SC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-SOM4-SCSC
$6.99 MSRP

LightSpeed™ Simplex Singlemode SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

Simplex Singlemode OS2 SC to SC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-SOS2-SCSC
$6.99 MSRP

LightSpeed™ Simplex Singlemode APC SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

Simplex Singlemode OS2 APC SC to SC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-SOS2-SCSC-APC
$6.99 MSRP

Belden KeyConnect Keystone Multimode OM3 Fiber Adapter Modules

Belden KeyConnect Keystone Multimode OM3 Fiber Adapter Modules (Aqua Adapter)
– LC Duplex
– SC Simplex
– Available in Black, Electric White, and Almond

Availability: In Stock
SKU: KeyConnect Fiber Keystone
$19.99$32.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

TechLogix Networx S2D-KS-LCLC Fiber Optic Keystone

Duplex Singlemode OS2 LC to LC

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.S2D-KS-LCLC
$14.99 MSRP

TechLogix Networx M4D-KS-LCLC Fiber Optic Keystone

Duplex Multimode OM4 LC to LC

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.M4D-KS-LCLC
$6.99 MSRP

CTC FMC-1001S Series Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000BaseX Media Converters Gigabit with SFP Module

Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter (includes power supply and SFP Module)

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: FMC-1001S Series
$131.99$139.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

CTC FMC-1001S-WA02 / WB02 Matched Pair Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters Over (1) Fiber

(2) FMC-1001S Gigabit Ethernet single strand fiber media converters – with matched pair of BiDirectional Single Strand Fiber SFP’s  and (2) power supplies

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FMS-1000S-WA02/WB02 Pair
$319.99 MSRP

CTC FMC-CH17-AC – 17 slot fiber chassis with single AC power and fans

Seventeen slot fiber chassis with single AC power and fans

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FMC-CH17-AC
$457.99 MSRP

CTC IMC-1000CS-E Compact Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, extreme temp.

1 copper 1 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount, -20-75 Celsius

Note, Unit Requires:
(1) Power Supply Kit (40 watt recommended) (not included) Click Here to view
(1) SFPs (not included) Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IMC-1000CS-E
$329.99 MSRP

CTC IMC-1000S-PHE12 Gigabit Ethernet Switch (1) SFP Fiber to (1) PoE Copper

1 copper 1 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 30w, DIN rail mount, -20-75 Celsius
Note: Unit Requires:
(1) Power Supply Kit (40 watt recommended) (not included) Click Here to view
(1
) SFPs (not included) Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IMC-1000S-PHE12
$549.99 MSRP

CTC Union FRM220-CCF40 Two Duplex Dry Relay Contact Closures Over Fiber Extender

Two duplex dry relay contact closure over fiber extender with SFP slot with SNMP, local console management. Separate AC adapter included.
Note: Unit Requires:
(1
) SFPs (not included) Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-CCF40
$469.99 MSRP

Inneos Real4K HDMI 4K@60, 4:4:4, HDR, HDCP 2.2 Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Inneos Black Jaguar Fiber Optic Exender Kit – 4K@60, 4:4:4, HDR, HDCP2.2

Availability: In Stock
SKU: INN.BJK-0
$749.00 MSRP

Inneos Real4K Black Puma Fiber Optic HDMI 4K@60, 4:4:4 Extender Kit with ARC and IR Control

Inneos Black Puma Fiber Optic Extender KIt – 4K@60, 4:4:4, HDR, HDCP2.2 with Audio Return Channel (ARC) and IR Control.  Note: IR-USB power breakout cable kit available separately. Click Here for details. (IR Cable Kit Sold Separately: Click Here to view)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: INN.BPK-XT-0
$849.00 MSRP

Inneos IR Cable Kit for BPK-XT-0 Kit

The Real4K Black Puma HDMI Optical Extenders offer option support for bi-directional IR through the use of the IR-USB power breakout cable, so just a single fiber link handles the uncompressed 4K 18 Gbps HDMI video and IR control.

Availability: In Stock
SKU: INN.R4K-IRB
$99.00 MSRP

AVProEdge AC-EXO-444-KIT 4K Optical HDMI Extender

Fiber Optic TX/RX w/IR RS232, ARC, EDID single mode or multi mode fiber up to 2000 meters

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: AVP.AC-EXO-444-KIT
$1,699.00 MSRP

AVProEdge AC-EXO-UNC-KIT 4K Uncompressed HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber

4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber; up to 2 Kilometers

  • HDMI 2.0(a/b)
  • 18Gbps Bandwidth Support (Uncompressed)
  • Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
  • Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
  • Dolby Vision Support
  • 4K –> 1080P Down-scaling for mixed systems
  • EDID Management and EDID emulate​
Availability: In Stock
SKU: AVP.AC-EXO-UNC-KIT
$2,999.00 MSRP

CTC FMC-10-100-SC02A / SC02B Matched Pair 10/100 Multi Mode Media Converters Over (1) Fiber

FMC-10-100-SC02A / SC02B matched pair of BiDirectional Single Strand Multi Mode Fiber Media Converters and (2) power supplies

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FMC-10-100-SC02A / SC02B Pair
$158.00 MSRP

CTC IGS-402S-4PH24 4-Port PoE & 2 SFP port Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

4 PoE 30W copper ports 2 SFP ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch DIN rail mount
Note: Unit Requires:
(1) Power Supply Kit (100 – 240 watt recommended) (not included)
Click Here to view
Up to 
(2) SFPs (not included)
Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IGS-402S-4PH24
$797.99 MSRP

CTC IGS+803SM-8PH24 8 Copper & 3 SFP Port PoE 180w Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

8 copper + 3 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 180W, isolated PS for telecom apps
Note: Unit Requires:
(1) Power Supply Kit (240 watt recommended) (not included)
Click Here to view
Up to 
(3) SFPs (not included)
Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IGS+803SM-8PH
$2,699.99 MSRP

CTC IGS-1608SM-8PH – 16-Port PoE & 8 Port SFP SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

16 copper port – 8 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 240W, DIN rail mount
Note: Unit Requires:
Power Supply Kit Required (not included) (240 watt recommended)
Click Here to view
Accommodates up to 
(8) SFPs (not included)
Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IGS-1608SM-8PH
$3,179.99 MSRP

MD Series Power Supply Kits for Media Converters and Switches

Kit includes 6in DIN Rail for Mounting and 6ft 18/3 Power Cord

Availability: In Stock
SKU: MD Series Power Supply Kits
$65.95$177.95 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

CTC GSW-3424FM-AD – Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with (4) 10G SFP+ uplinks

Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with 4x 10G SFP+ uplink ports, Layer 2 managed switch, dual redundant AC and DC48 power, rack 19″

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.GSW-3424FM-AD
$1,979.99 MSRP

CTC Union FRM220-CCF20 Two-Way Relay Contact Closure Over Fiber Extender

Duplex dry relay contact closure over fiber extender with SFP slot with SNMP, loca console management.

Availability: Ships in 2 - 3 days
SKU: CTC.FRM220-CCF20
$349.99 MSRP

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02A POTS (RJ11) over multimode single strand fiber converter, telephone line extender

SC Connector 2Km, A type (Requires matching B type – works as a matched pair)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02A
$699.00 MSRP

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02B POTS (RJ11) over multimode single strand fiber converter, telephone line extender

SC Connector 2Km, B type (Requires matching A type – works as a matched pair)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02B
$699.00 MSRP

Edge-Core AS5710-54X-O-AC-F Data Center Switch – 48 x 10GbE ports and 6 x 40GbE uplinks

48x10G SFP Slot Data Switch Ideal for TechLogix AV over IP Systems
Availability: In Stock
SKU: EDG.5710-54X-O-AC-F
$7,999.00 MSRP

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Simplex OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Simplex Multimode OM3/OM4 Fiber in 1000ft Pull Box

Also sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual Cut Charge of $25.00 per spool will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF MM Simplex Fiber
$0.53$900.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Duplex OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber

Sold as 1000ft pull-box or by the foot on a spool.
Order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders.
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet.

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF Duplex Multimode Fiber
$0.93$1,775.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Breakout OM3 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Breakout Multimode OM3 Fiber (Riser and Plenum)

Sold as 1000ft pull-box or by the foot on a spool.
Order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders.
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet.

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF MM Breakout Fiber
$2.75$3,125.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Micro Distribution OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Micro Distribution OM2/OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber – 1000ft Pull Box

Also sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual Cut Charge of $25.00 per spool will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF MM Micro Distribution
$0.98$6,550.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multi Mode Rugged Micro-Distribution OM3 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Rugged Micro Distribution OM3R Multimode Fiber – 1000ft Pull Box

Also sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual Cut Charge of $25.00 per spool will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF MM Rugged Micro Distribution
$1.95$4,500.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Direct Burial (Armored) (per foot)

Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

– 2, 6, and 12 Strand Armored Corrugated Steel Direct Burial Micro-Distribution Fiber

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF MM Direct-Burial
$2.10$5.50 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multi-Mode Aluminum Interlocking Armored Cable (per foot)

Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

– 6 and 12 Strand 6-Strand Aluminum Interlocking Armored Multi-Mode OM3 Micro-Distribution Fiber

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF MM Armored Fiber
$4.60$6.45 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF (2) Cat6 and (2) Simplex Multimode Fiber Bundled Cable

Cleerline SSF50/125 Multimode Category and Fiber Bundled Cable- 500ft reel
(2) Category 6 Cable (1) white & (1) black? (2) SimplEXMultimode OM3R Fibers (S50125MOM3R) in a single riser rated outer jacket

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CLE.2C6250125OM3R-500
$1,300.00 MSRP

Cleerline SSF Siamese Fiber & Power Cable – Multimode

SSF Siamese Fiber Power – Multimode – (2) OM3 Fiber (2) 18 AWG Copper

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CLE.218AWG2OM3MDP
$2,000.00 MSRP

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Fiber (per foot)

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Simplex Single Mode Fiber Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Rated

Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

 

Availability: Allow extra day for cut-to-length orders
SKU: CLE.S19125SMOSP-01
$0.43 MSRP

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Duplex Mode Fiber Series

Sold as 1000ft pull-box or by the foot on a spool.
Order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders.
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet.

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF Duplex Singlemode Fiber
$0.74$740.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Micro-Distribution Fiber (per foot)

Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

Available in 2, 4, 6, and 12 Strand Micro Distribution Plenum Indoor/Outdoor

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF SM Micro-Distribution
$0.83$1.48 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Single Mode Rugged Micro-Distribution OS2 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Rugged Micro Distribution OS2R Single Mode Fiber – 1000ft Pull Box

Also sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual Cut Charge of $25.00 per spool will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF SM Rugged Micro Distribution
$1.58$2,200.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Direct Burial (Armored) (per foot)

Cleerline SSF9/125 Single Mode Direct Burial (Armored) Fiber Series

Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

Available in 2, 6, and 12 Strand Armored Corrugated Steel Direct Burial Micro-Distribution Fiber

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF SM Direct-Burial Fiber
$1.83$2.75 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Aluminum Interlocking Armored Cable (per foot)

Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate line orders
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

– 6 and 12 Strand Aluminum Interlocking Armored Micro-Distribution Fiber

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF SM Armored Fiber
$3.43$4.10 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF SC Type Fiber Connectors

Cleerline SSFSC Fiber Connectors (10-Pack)
– SC-MMFPC for Multimode OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Fiber (Aqua Blue)
– SC-SMUPC for most Singlemode OS2 Fiber Applications (Dark Blue)
– SC-SMAPC for Singlemode OS2 Fiber at Demarc from Service Provider (Green)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF-SC Fiber Connectors
$180.00$225.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

LightSpeed™ Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Includes 2.5mm to 1.5mm adapter for LC Connectors

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.VFL-1
$99.00 MSRP

Cleerline SSF Siamese Fiber & Power Cable – Single Mode

SSF Siamese Fiber Power – Single Mode – (2) OS2 Fiber (2) 18 AWG Copper
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders
Individual SKU-Cut Charge of $25.00 will be added to any cuts under 1000 feet

 

Availability: Allow extra day for cut-to-length orders
SKU: CLE.218AWG2OS2MDP
$1.55 MSRP

Cleerline SSF LC Fiber Connectors

Cleerline SSF LC Fiber Connectors (10-Pack)
– LC-MMFPC for Multimode OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Fiber (Aqua Blue)
– LC-SMUPC for most Singlemode OS2 Fiber Applications (Dark Blue)
– LC-SMAPC for Singlemode OS2 Fiber at Demarc from Service Provider (Green)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: SSF LC Fiber Connectors
$247.50$322.50 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice (10-pack)

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice (10-pack)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CLE.SSF-SPLICE-10
$97.50 MSRP

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice Tool

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice Tool

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CLE.SSF-SPLICE-TOOL
$37.50 MSRP

Leviton FastCam SC, LC & ST Connectors for 62.5um OM1 Fiber

Availability: In Stock
SKU: FastCam OM1 Fiber Connectors
$37.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Celerity Universal Fiber Optic Gateway Series

Availability: Coming Soon - Preorder Now
SKU: CEL.UFO Gateway
$250.00$380.00 MSRP