Cart

  • No products in the cart.

LightSpeed™ Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LightSpeed™ Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

$22.50$66.75 MSRP
Availability: In Stock
SKU: LightSpeed MM Fiber Patch Cables
Clear
SKU:

High Quality & Cost-Effective Fiber Optic Patch Cables

These 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cables offers less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables making the installation and maintenance of fiber optic cables more efficient. Small, 2.0mm cable size provides more space for high density cabling wherever fiber patch cables are needed.

Ideal for connecting 1G/ 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Physical Characteristics

  • Connector Types – Available in 3 configurations – LC/LC, SC/SC, and LC/SC
  • Polish Type – UPC to UPC
  • Connector Ferrule – Zirconia Ceramic
  • Fiber Count – Available in Duplex Fiber Count
  • Fiber Grade – Bend Insensitive
  • Cable Jacket – PVC – OFNR
  • Jacket Color – Aqua
  • Minimum Bend Radius – 7.5mm
  • Cable Outside Diameter – 2.0mm
  • Polarity – A (Tx) – B (Rx)

Optical Characteristics

  • Fiber Mode – OM4 50/125
  • Wavelength – 850 / 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss – ≤0.3dB
  • Return Loss – ≥20dB
  • Attenuation at 850nm – 3.0db /km
  • Attenuation at 1300nm – 1.0dB /km
  • 40G Ethernet Distance – 150m at 850 nm
  • 100G Ethernet Distance – 100m at 850 nm

Environmental Characteristics

  • Operating Temperature – (-20 to +80° C)
  • Storage Temperature – (-40 to +80° C)

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.