Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Cleerline SSF Fiber

Cleerline constantly strives to improve all forms of fiber optic technology, from the glass itself to the tools and accessories that are utilized in the process of termination. From the largest data centers, to your office desktop connection, and now to your home’s TV, Cleerline is redefining fiber connectivity. (Click on one of the images below to download the brochures)

 

  • Grid View
  • List View
Grid View

Cleerline SSF Siamese Fiber & Power Cable – Multimode

SSF Siamese Fiber Power – Multimode – (2) OM3 Fiber (2) 18 AWG Copper

Availability: In stock
SKU: 218AWG2OM3MDP
$2,060.00 MSRP

Cleerline SSF Siamese Fiber & Power Cable – Single Mode

SSF Siamese Fiber Power – Single Mode – (2) OS2 Fiber (2) 18 AWG Copper
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders

Availability: In stock
SKU: 218AWG2OS2MDP
$1.68 MSRP

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Simplex OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 SimplEXMultimode OM3/OM4 Fiber
1000ft Pull Box

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF MM Simplex Fiber
$530.00$910.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Duplex OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber
1000ft Pull Box

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF MM Duplex Fiber
$590.00$1,770.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Breakout OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Breakout Multimode OM3/OM4 Fiber
1000ft Spool

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF MM Breakout Fiber
$3,090.00$4,510.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Micro Distribution OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Micro Distribution OM2/OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber
1000ft Pull Box

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF MM Micro Distribution
$3.78$6,970.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF (2) Cat6 and (2) Simplex Multimode Fiber Bundled Cable

Cleerline SSF50/125 Multimode Category and Fiber Bundled Cable- 500ft reel
(2) Category 6 Cable (1) white & (1) black? (2) SimplEXMultimode OM3R Fibers (S50125MOM3R) in a single riser rated outer jacket

Availability: In stock
SKU: 2C6250125OM3R-500
$1,395.00 MSRP

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Fiber (per foot)

Cleerline SSF 9/125 SimplEXSingle Mode Fiber
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders

– SimplEXPlenum Indoor/Outdoor

Availability: In stock
SKU: S19125SMOSP-1
$0.41 MSRP

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Duplex Fiber (per foot)

Cleerline SSF9/125 Single Mode Fiber Series
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders

– DuplEXPlenum Indoor/Outdoor

Availability: In stock
SKU: D29125SMOSP-1
$0.79 MSRP

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Micro-Distribution Fiber (per foot)

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Series
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders

– 2, 4, 6, and 12 Strand Micro Distribution Plenum Indoor/Outdoor

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF SM Micro-Distribution
$0.85$1.61 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Direct Burial (Armored) (per foot)

Cleerline SSF50/125 Multi-Mode Multimode Direct Burial (Armored) Fiber Series
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders

– 2, 6, and 12 Strand Armored Corrugated Steel Direct Burial Micro-Distribution Fiber

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF MM Direct-Burial
$2.10$5.26 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multi-Mode Aluminum Interlocking Armored Cable (per foot)

Cleerline SSF50/125 Multi-Mode Aluminum Interlocking Armored Fiber Series
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders

– 6 and 12 Strand 6-Strand Aluminum Interlocking Armored Multi-Mode OM3 Micro-Distribution Fiber

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF MM Armored Fiber
$4.60$6.45 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Direct Burial (Armored) (per foot)

Cleerline SSF9/125 Single Mode Direct Burial (Armored) Fiber Series
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders

– 2, 6, and 12 Strand Armored Corrugated Steel Direct Burial Micro-Distribution Fiber

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF SM Direct-Burial Fiber
$1.67$2.68 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Aluminum Interlocking Armored Cable (per foot)

Cleerline SSF9/125 Single Mode Aluminum Interlocking Armored Fiber Series
Sold by the foot – order the number of feet for each spool as separate product orders

– 6 and 12 Strand Aluminum Interlocking Armored Micro-Distribution Fiber

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF SM Armored Fiber
$3.42$4.10 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF SC Type Fiber Connectors

Cleerline SSFSC Fiber Connectors (10-Pack)
– SC-MMFPC for Multimode OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Fiber
– SC-SMUPC and SC-SMAPC for Singlemode OS2 Fiber

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-SC Fiber Connectors
$198.75$247.50 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF LC Fiber Connectors

Cleerline SSF LC Fiber Connectors (10 pack)
– SSF-LC-MMFPC for Multimode OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Fiber
– SSF-LC-SMUPC and SSF-LC-SMAPC for Singlemode OS2 Fiber

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF LC Fiber Connectors
$275.00$350.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF Fiber Adapter Plates

Cleerline SSF#x2122; Fiber Adapter Plates
– Available in several configurations with SC, LC, Dual SC, Dual LC Connectors for Multimode OM2/OM3/OM4 and Singlemode OS2 Fibers

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF Fiber Adapter Plates
$19.99$324.88 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice (10-pack)

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice (10-pack)

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-SPLICE-10
$99.75 MSRP

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice Tool

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice Tool

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-SPLICE-TOOL
$25.00 MSRP

Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Fiber Termination Kit

Cleerline FKIT02E Fiber Termination Kit

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-FKIT02E
$1,249.98 MSRP

Cleerline SSF CKIT01E Cleaning Kit

Cleerline SSF#x2122; CKIT01E Cleaning Kit with Hard Case

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-CKIT01E
$549.98 MSRP

Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Fiber Termination Kit

Cleerline SSFFKIT03P Fiber Optic Termination Kit

 

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-FKIT03P
$2,749.98 MSRP

Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P-T Fiber Termination & w/SSF-TKIT400Test Kit Combo

Cleerline SSFFKIT03P-T Fiber Optic Termination & Test Kit

Contains the Cleeline SSFFKIT03-P Professional Fiber Optic Termination Kit and the Cleerline SSFTKITP-400 Professional dB Loss Kit with Hard Case & Data Record

 

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-FKIT03P-T
$5,249.98 MSRP

Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T Fiber Termination Kit w/SSF-TKIT100 Test Kit Combo

Cleerline FKIT02E Fiber Optic Termination Kit and TKIT100E Fiber Optic Test Kit Combo

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-FKIT02E-T
$2,249.98 MSRP

Cleerline SSF-TKITE-100 Fiber Test Kit

Cleerline SSFTKITE-100 Fiber Optic Test Kit

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-TKITE-100
$1,249.99 MSRP

Cleerline SSF-TKITE-300 Basic Fiber Test Kit

Cleerline SSFTKITE-300 Basic Fiber Optic Test Kit

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-TKITE-300
$1,199.00 MSRP

Cleerline SSF-TKITE-400 Professional Fiber Test Kit with Data Recorder

Cleerline SSFTKITE-400 Professional Fiber Optic Test Kit with Data Record

Professional DB Loss Kit W/Hard Case & Data Record

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-TKITP-400
$2,999.98 MSRP

Cleerline Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Panels

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-Rack-Enclosures
$599.99$1,169.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline Wall Mount Fiber Distribution Panels

SSF#x2122; Wall Mount and Patch Enclosures are available in a variety of sizes and door styles and can accommodate 2-12 adapter plates depending on style.
SOLD EMPTY.?Compatible with SSF#x2122; Adapter Plates

Availability: In stock
SKU: SSF-Wall Mount Enclosures
$279.99$939.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline Duplex Multi Mode 1.6mm & 3.0mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cables

Cleerline DuplEXMultimode Fiber Patch Cable
– Multimode OM3 patch cords OM3 in 1.6mm & 3.0mm outer jackets
– DuplEXassemblies available in SC and LC connector varieties / terminations

 

 

Availability: In stock
SKU: DOM3-FIBER-PC
$45.43$94.45 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF Fiber Fan-Out Kits

Cleerline SSF Fan-Out Kits

Availability: In stock
SKU: Fiber Fan Out Kits
$49.98$57.48 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Cleerline SSF 40″ Fiber Spider Breakout Kits

Cleerline SSF 40″ Fiber Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

Availability: In stock
SKU: Fiber Spider Breakout Kits
$137.48$162.48 MSRP
Clear
SKU: