Cart

  • No products in the cart.

LightSpeed™ Duplex Singlemode APC SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

LightSpeed™ Duplex Singlemode APC SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

Simplex Singlemode OS2 APC SC to SC Coupler

$6.99 MSRP
Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-DOS2-SCSC-APC

Fiber optic coupler — duplex singlemode OS2 APC SC to SC coupler

  • Dupplex SC to Dupplex SC APC (Angled Polished Connector)
  • Singlemode (OS2) compatible
  • 13mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 0.5 in

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.