Cart

  • No products in the cart.

ROBOfiber HGW-1604 Series – 16x RJ45 + 4x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Fiber Switches, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

ROBOfiber HGW-1604 Series – 16x RJ45 + 4x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Fiber Switches, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

Two models available:
With or without PoE+

Unit accepts up to (4) 1GB Single mode or Multi mode SFP Modules
Find them here

Power Supply Kit Required (not included)
Find them here

$999.00$1,299.00 MSRP
Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF HGW-1604 Fiber Switch Series
Clear
SKU:

Product Information

Note: All Industrial Ethernet switches include a DIN rail mount and wall mounting kit.

Product Description – HGW1604SM 16x RJ45 + 4x SFP Slots, Managed, No PoE

The HGW-1604SM is a 20-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4-port 100/1000Base-X SFP slot for optical fiber providing stable and reliable transmission for Industrial Ethernet connections. HGW-1604SM is hardened for extreme operating temperatures: -40 to +75 Celsius. Industrial Switches are housed in IP40 rated rugged metal housings designed to operate in difficult conditions, including mechanically and electrically extreme environments. All Industrial switches have strong surge protection (4kV~8kV) per port, depending on models and strict compliance with IEC and EN standards for industrial grade equipment.

Features

    • Redundant dual DC input Power 12/24/48VDC (9.6~60VDC)
    • IP40 rugged metal housing
    • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C
    • UL508, CE, FCC
    • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
    • 16-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) copper ports and 4x 100/1000Base-X SFP slot

Product Description – HGW-1604SM-PSE 16x RJ45 + 4x SFP Slots, Managed, PoE+ 240W Total, 30W PoE+ per port

The HGW-802SM-PSE is a 10-port Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch with 8-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2-port 100/1000Base-X SFP slot for optical fiber providing stable and reliable transmission for Industrial Ethernet connections. HGW-802S-PSE is hardened for extreme operating temperatures: -40 to +75 Celsius and has 240W available for PoE PSE power. All ports support 30W PoE+ clients. The managed switch supports a variety of Ethernet functions, including STP/RSTP/MSTP and multiple sub-Ring for redundant cabling, layer 2 Ethernet IGMP, VLAN, QoS, Security, bandwidth control, port mirroring and is housed in IP40 rated rugged metal housings designed to operate in difficult conditions, including mechanically and electrically extreme environments. All Industrial switches have strong surge protection (4kV~8kV) per port, depending on models and strict compliance with IEC and EN standards for industrial grade equipment.

Features

    • Redundant dual DC input Power 48VDC
    • IP40 rugged metal housing
    • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C
    • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
    • 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) copper ports and 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP slot
    • Reversed power polarity protection
    • STP, RSTP, MSTP for redundant cabling
    • DHCP Server/Client/Relay/Snooping
    • QoS, CoS, bandwidth control for Ingress and Egress, Storm Control
    • Dynamic IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation
    • Supports 8kV surge protection on all TP ports
    • Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN and port VLAN
    • IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, IGM P Filtering/ Throttling/ IGMP query
    • Port based and MAC based IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL
    • Software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP
    • Port mirroring, System log, DNS, SNTP, LLDP
    • Web based management, SNMP v1/v2, Telnet
    • 240W total budget of PoE available
    • 802.3af/at (max. 30W) available on each UTP port

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Management

L2 Managed

PoE

No PoE, PoE+ 240W Available (30W POE+ per port)

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.