Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Fiber Extenders/Converters

Inneos Real4K Black Puma Fiber Optic HDMI 4K@60, 4:4:4 Extender Kit with ARC and IR Control

Inneos Black Puma Fiber Optic Extender KIt – 4K@60, 4:4:4, HDR, HDCP2.2 with Audio Return Channel (ARC) and IR Control.  Note: IR-USB power breakout cable kit available separately. Click Here for details. (IR Cable Kit Sold Separately: Click Here to view)

Availability: Call for Availability
SKU: INN.BPK-XT-0

LightSpeed™ 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic DAC (Direct Attach Cable)

10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable available in 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 2.5, 3.0, 5.0, 7.0 meter lengths

SKU: LS.DAC-10G Cables

CTC GSW-3424FM-AD – Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with (4) 10G SFP+ uplinks

Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with 4x 10G SFP+ uplink ports, Layer 2 managed switch, dual redundant AC and DC48 power, rack 19″

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.GSW-3424FM-AD

Inneos IR Cable Kit for BPK-XT-0 Kit

The Real4K Black Puma HDMI Optical Extenders offer option support for bi-directional IR through the use of the IR-USB power breakout cable, so just a single fiber link handles the uncompressed 4K 18 Gbps HDMI video and IR control.

Availability: In Stock
SKU: INN.R4K-IRB

AVPro Edge AC-EXO-444-KIT 4K Optical HDMI Extender

Fiber Optic TX/RX w/IR RS232, ARC, EDID single mode or multi mode fiber up to 2000 meters

 

Availability: Call for Availability
SKU: AVP.AC-EXO-444-KIT

CTC Union FRM220-CCF20 Two-Way Relay Contact Closure Over Fiber Extender

Duplex dry relay contact closure over fiber extender with SFP slot with SNMP, loca console management.

Note: Unit Requires:
(1
) SFPs (not included) Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-CCF20

CTC Union FRM220-CCF40 Four Duplex Dry Relay Contact Closures Over Fiber Extender

Two duplex dry relay contact closure over fiber extender with SFP slot with SNMP, local console management. Separate AC adapter included.
Note: Unit Requires:
(1
) SFPs (not included) Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-CCF40

CTC Union FRM220-FXS-4 – Four POTS RJ11 FXS telephone lines over fiber multiplexer, SFP slot

This is the receive unit – use with CTC.FRM220-FXO-4  transmiter.

Unit Requires:
(1) 1GB Single mode or Multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-FXS-4

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-4 – Four POTS (RJ11) FXO telephone lines over fiber multiplexer, SFP slot

This is the transmit unit – use with CTC.FRM220-FXS-4  receiver.

Unit Requires:
(1) 1GB Single mode or Multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-FXO-4

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02A POTS (RJ11) over multimode single strand fiber converter, telephone line extender

SC Connector 2Km, A type (Requires matching B type – works as a matched pair)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02A

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02B POTS (RJ11) over multimode single strand fiber converter, telephone line extender

SC Connector 2Km, B type (Requires matching A type – works as a matched pair)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02B

CTC Union FRM220-CH20 – 20 slot fiber chassis with dual power and network management options, rack 19″

This is the transmit unit – use with CTC.FRM220-FXS-4  receiver.

Unit Requires:
(1) 1GB Single mode or Multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-CH20

CTC Union FRM220-CH08 – FRM220-CH08 – 8 slot fiber chassis with dual power and network management options, rack 19″, 1RU

This is the transmit unit – use with CTC.FRM220-FXS-4  receiver.

Unit Requires:
(1) 1GB Single mode or Multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-CH08

ROBOfiber SFP-7020-WA/WB 1Gb Simplex Fiber BiDi SFP Transceiver Set

  • Compatible with single mode or multi-mode fiber optic cable
    • 10km / 6.2 mile max cable distance (single mode)
    • 140m / 492 feet max cable distance (multi mode)
  • Simplex LC connector
  • 1000Mbps max data rate
Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFP-7020-WA/WB

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.