Cart

  • No products in the cart.

LightSpeed™ 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic DAC (Direct Attach Cable)

10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable available in 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 2.5, 3.0, 5.0, 7.0 meter lengths

SKU: LS.DAC-10G Cables

ROBOfiber SFP-7020-WA/WB 1Gb Simplex Fiber BiDi SFP Transceiver Set

  • Compatible with single mode or multi-mode fiber optic cable
    • 10km / 6.2 mile max cable distance (single mode)
    • 140m / 492 feet max cable distance (multi mode)
  • Simplex LC connector
  • 1000Mbps max data rate
Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFP-7020-WA/WB

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.