Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Product Documents & Video Library

Search the Entire Future Ready Solutions Database of
Product Documents and Instructional Videos in One Convenient Location.

Use <Ctrl> “F” and type in a few characters of the brand or model you are searching for to jump to documents matching your entry

AVPro Edge AC-CONVERT-HDDP

AVPro Edge AC-CX100-RAMP ConferX Universal Amplifier

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-HDMO-100KIT ConferX HDMI Only Wall Plate Transmitter and Receiver Kit

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-HDMO-70KIT ConferX HDBaseT Wall Plate Transmitter/Receiver Basic Kit

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-HDMO-BKT ConferX HDBaseT Wall Plate Transmitter/Receiver Basic Kit

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-HDMO-T ConferX HDMI Wall Plate Transmitter via HDBaseT

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-MDP-T ConferX HDMI or Mini Display Port Wall Plate Transmitter via HDBaseT

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-USBC-T ConferX HDMI or USB-C Wall Plate Transmitter via HDBaseT

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-VGA-100KIT ConferX Single Gang VGA/HDMI Wall Plate Transmitter and Receiver Kit

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-VGA-70KIT ConferX Single Gang VGA/HDMI Wall Plate Transmitter and Receiver Kit

AVPro Edge AC-CXWP-VGA-T ConferX HDMI or VGA Wall Plate Transmitter via HDBaseT

AVPro Edge AC-DA-210-HDBT 2 IN / 10 OUT HDMI Distribution Amplfier

Documents

AVPro Edge AC-DA28-AUHD 18Gb 2X8 Distribution Amplifer

AVPro Edge AC-EX100-UHD-R3 – 100m HDBaseT Receiver with RS-232, IR, Ethernet and EDID Management.

AVPro Edge AC-EX100-UHD-T – 100m HDBaseT Transmitter with RS-232, IR, Ethernet and EDID Management

AVPro Edge AC-EX100TT-UHD-T ConfereX Table Top VGA/HDMI Auto Sensing HDBaseT Transmitter

AVPro Edge AC-FRESCO-CAP-4 Fresco 4 Video Wall Processor

AVPro Edge AC-FRESCO-DA116 1×16 HDMI Distribution Amplifier

AVPro Edge AC-MX1616-AUHD 16X16 HDMI Matrix Switch

AVPro Edge AC-MX1616-AUHD-HDBT-AVDM 16×16 HDMI Matrix Switch with Downmixing

Product Documents

AVPro Edge AC-MX1616-AUHD-HDBT-CHASSIS Modular Matrix Switcher for up to 16 HDMI inputs and 16 HDBaseT outputs

AVPro Edge AC-MX82-AUHD 18Gbps True 4K60 4:4:4, 8×2 Matrix & Auto Switch/AVR Bypass

AVPro Edge AC-MX82-AUHD-RM 18Gbps True 4K60 4:4:4, 8×2 Matrix & Auto Switch/AVR Bypass (Rack Mount)

AVPro Edge AC-MX88-AUHD-HDBT-AVDM 8X8 HDMI Matrix Switch with Downmixing

Product Documents

AVPro Edge AVP.AC-MX1616-IN-AUHD Modular (2) Input HDMI Card

AVPro Edge AVP.AC-MX1616-IN-AUHD-AVDM Modular (2) Input HDMI card with Downmixing

AVPro Edge AVP.AC-MX1616-OUT-AUHD-HDBT Modular (2) HDBT Output w/ (1) Mirrored HDMI

AVProEdge AC-ADM-COTO Universal Digital/Analog Audio Converter

AVProEdge AC-AUDEX-DIGI Universal 150M Digital Audio Extender Over CAT w/ Dolby Digital & DTS

AVProEdge AC-AVDM-AUHD 18Gbps 8-channel Audio Downmixer

AVProEdge AC-CX42-AUHD 4×2 ConferX Auto Switching Matrix w/ HDBaseT Inputs and Outputs

AVProEdge AC-CX62-AUHD 6×2 ConferX Auto Switching Matrix w/ HDBaseT Inputs and Outputs

AVProEdge AC-DA12-AUHD-GEN2 HDMI 1×2 18 GBPS Splitter w/HDR & EDID Mgmt

AVProEdge AC-DA14-AUHD HDMI 1×4 18 GBPS Splitter w/HDR & EDID Mgmt

AVProEdge AC-DA18-AUHD HDMI 1×8 18 GBPS Splitter w/HDR & EDID Mgmt

AVProEdge AC-DAC-COTO Digital to Analog Audio Converter

AVProEdge AC-EX100-444-KIT-GEN2 – 4K60 (4:4:4) 100M HDMI Extender Set

AVProEdge AC-EX100-UHD-KIT-P – ConferX HDBaseT 100 Meter Extender Kit with Bi-Directional Power

AVProEdge AC-EX150-HD-C9R HDBaseT Receiver for Cloud 9 Matrix

AVProEdge AC-EX150VW-HD-C9R Video Wall Option Receiver for AC-MX9XHDL-HDBT

AVProEdge AC-EX40-444-KIT – 4K60 (4:4:4) 40M HDMI Extender Set

AVProEdge AC-EX40-444-PLUS-KIT – 4K60 (4:4:4) 40M HDMI Extender Set

AVProEdge AC-EX70-444-KIT – 4K60 (4:4:4) 70M HDMI Extender Set

AVProEdge AC-EX70-444-RNE: 70 meter 4K HDR HDMI Extender (Receiver Only)

AVProEdge AC-EX70-UHD-BKT – Basic HDMI HDBaseT Extender Kit

AVProEdge AC-EX70-UHD-KIT HDBaseT 70 Meter Extender with Bi-Directional Power

Documents

AVProEdge AC-EX70-UHD-R: 70 meter HDBaseT HDMI Extender (Receiver Only)

AVProEdge AC-EXO-444-KIT 4K Optical HDMI Extender

AVProEdge AC-EXO-UNC-KIT 4K Uncompressed HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber

AVProEdge AC-MX1616-AUHD-HDBT 16×16 HDMI Matrix Switch

AVProEdge AC-MX42-AUHD 18Gbps 4K HDMI 4×2 Matrix Switch

AVProEdge AC-MX44-AUHD 4X4 HDMI Matrix Switch

AVProEdge AC-MX44-AUHD-HDBT 4X4 HDMI Matrix Switch

AVProEdge AC-MX88-AUHD-HDBT-PLUS 8X8 HDMI Matrix Switch

AVProEdge AC-MX88-AUHD-NSFS 18Gbps True 4K60 4:4:4 8×8 Matrix Switch

Documents

AVProEdge AC-MX88-UHD-GEN2 HDMI UHD 8X8 Matrix Switch

AVProEdge AC-MX9XHDL-HDBT Cloud 9 HD Loop Mass Media Matrix

AVProEdge AC-MXMV122-UHD Presentation Matrix and 4K Multi-Viewer

AVProEdge AC-SC1-AUHD 4K60 (4:4:4) Up-Down Scaler / EDID Fixer

AVProEdge AC-SC2-AUHD: The Ultimate Toolbox: 18Gbps Up/Down Scaler, EDID Manager, Audio De-Embedder

Belden 2183 4K UHD HDBaseT Media Cable

Belden KeyConnect CAT6+ RJ45 Couplers

Belden KeyConnect Keystone Multimode OM3 Fiber Adapter Modules

Belden KeyConnect Modular Keystone Rack Patch Panels

Belden REVConnect Pre-loaded Patch Panels

Belden REVConnect RJ45 Bulk Packs of Termination Cores

Belden REVConnect RJ45 Shielded & Unshielded Plugs

Belden REVConnect RJ45 Shielded Keystone Jacks

Belden REVConnect RJ45 Unshielded Keystone Jacks

Belden REVConnect Starter Kit

Belden REVConnect Universal Termination Tool

Celerity Fiber Optic (CFO) HDMI Cables

Documents

Celerity Universal Fiber Optic (UFO) Cable Spools

Celerity Universal Fiber Optic (UFO) HDMI Cable Kit

Cleerline Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Panels

Cleerline SSF (2) Cat6 and (2) Simplex Multimode Fiber Bundled Cable

Cleerline SSF 40″ Fiber Spider Breakout Kits

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multi Mode Rugged Micro-Distribution OM3 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Breakout Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Duplex OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Micro Distribution OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 50/125 Multimode Simplex OM3/OM4 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Micro-Distribution Fiber (per foot)

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Rugged Micro-Distribution OS2 Fiber

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Fiber (per foot)

Cleerline SSF 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber

Cleerline SSF Fiber Adapter Plates

Technical Datasheet

Cleerline SSF Fiber Fan-Out Kits

Cleerline SSF LC Fiber Connectors

Cleerline SSF SC Type Fiber Connectors

Cleerline SSF Siamese Fiber & Power Cable – Multimode

Cleerline SSF Siamese Fiber & Power Cable – Single Mode

Cleerline SSF Transparent Fiber

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice (10-pack)

Cleerline SSF Universal 125um Mechanical Fiber Splice Tool

Cleerline SSF™ 8K/UHD 48Gbps Active Optical HDMI Cables

Cleerline SSF-CKIT01E Cleaning Kit

Technical Datasheet

Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Fiber Termination Kit

Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Fiber Termination Kit / SSF-TKIT100 Test Kit Combo

Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Fiber Termination Kit

Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Fiber Termination Kit / SSF-TKIT400 Test Kit Combo

Cleerline SSF-TKITE-100 Fiber Testing Kit

Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Professional Fiber Test Kit with Data Recorder

Cleerline Wall Mount Fiber Distribution Panels

CTC FMC-10-100-SC02A / SC02B Matched Pair 10/100 Multi Mode Media Converters Over (1) Fiber

CTC FMC-1001S Series Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000BaseX Media Converters Gigabit with SFP Module

CTC FMC-1001S-WA02 / WB02 Matched Pair Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters Over (1) Fiber

CTC FMC-CH17-AC – 17 slot fiber chassis with single AC power and fans

CTC GSW-3424FM-AD – Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with (4) 10G SFP+ uplinks

CTC IGS+803SM-8PH24 8 Copper & 3 SFP Port PoE 180w Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

CTC IGS-1608SM-8PH – 16-Port PoE & 8 Port SFP SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

CTC IGS-402S-4PH24 4-Port PoE & 2 SFP port Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

CTC IMC-1000CS-E Compact Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, extreme temp.

CTC IMC-1000S-PHE12 Gigabit Ethernet Switch (1) SFP Fiber to (1) PoE Copper

CTC Union FRM220-CCF20 Two-Way Relay Contact Closure Over Fiber Extender

CTC Union FRM220-CCF40 Four Duplex Dry Relay Contact Closures Over Fiber Extender

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02A POTS (RJ11) over multimode single strand fiber converter, telephone line extender

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02B POTS (RJ11) over multimode single strand fiber converter, telephone line extender

CTC Union FRM220-SERIAL-SC002-CH01 – RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over multimode fiber media converter, 2Km, SC connector

CTC Union GSW-1005MS – 5-port Copper 1 Fiber SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch

CTC Union GSW-2008MS – 8-port Copper 2 Fiber SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch

CTC Union IEXT224-4PH VDSL2 LAN Extender Pair

Inneos IR Cable Kit for BPK-XT-0 Kit

Inneos Real4K Black Puma Fiber Optic HDMI 4K@60, 4:4:4 Extender Kit with ARC and IR Control

Inneos Real4K HDMI 4K@60, 4:4:4, HDR, HDCP 2.2 Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Kordz CAT6 RJ45 Field Termination Connectors

Kordz CAT6 RJ45 Field Termination Strain Reliefs

Kordz CAT6 RJ45 Field Termination Tool

Kordz CAT6A RJ45 Shielded Site Termination Connectors

Kordz EVO-R Series HDMI Cables

Kordz PRO Cat6 Slim Profile Network Patch Cable

Kordz PRO DisplayPort 8K V1.4 Cables

Kordz PRO Integrator HDMI Cable Series

Kordz PRS3 4K UHD 18Gbps ACTIVE OPTICAL FIBER HDMI CABLE

Kordz PRS3 4K UHD 18Gbps DPL Labs Certified PASSIVE HDMI CABLE

Kordz PRS3 4K UHD 18Gbps SPECTRA7 DPL Labs Certified ACTIVE HDMI CABLE

Kordz R.3 Rack Optimized DPL Labs Certified 4K HDMI Cables

LightSpeed™ Exterior Fiber Terminal Enclosure – Small

LightSpeed™ Interior Fiber Terminal Enclosure – Medium

LightSpeed™ Interior Fiber Terminal Enclosure – Small

LightSpeed™ SFP 1Gb & 10Gb Multi Mode & Single Mode Transceiver Modules

MD Series Power Supply Kits for Media Converters and Switches

Murideo Fox & Hound HDMI Testing & Troubleshooting Kit

Murideo Fresco Combo Kit – SIX-G-GEN2 & SIX-A-GEN2

Murideo Fresco Six-A-Gen2 18 GBPS HDMI Signal Analyzer

Murideo Fresco Six-G 4K 600MHZ HDMI Test Pattern Generator

Murideo SEVEN HDMI Signal Generator and Dolby Audio™ Test Device

Niveo Professional NMC220PS Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter with POE Sending

Niveo Professional NPD-MR8 Network Controlled 8-Switched Outlet Power Distribution Unit

Niveo Professional NR50 Multi-WAN VPN Load Balancing Router

Niveo Professional NWA100 Dual Band PoE Wireless Access Point

Niveo Professional NWA200 In-Wall Wireless Access Point

Niveo Professional NWAC7000 Wireless Access Point Management Controller – ON SALE

Perfect Path HD-1000 Series – DPL Labs Certified Locking HDMI Cables

Perfect Path HD-600 High-Retention HDMI Cables

Perfect Path HD-700 Series – DPL Labs Certified Locking HDMI Cables

Perfect Path HD-800 Series – DPL Labs Certified Locking HDMI Cables

Planet Waves Link Control Cables

PPC EVO15UU 1×5 Cable Signal Amplifier/Splitter with Power Supply

PPC EVO19UU 1×9 Cable Signal Amplifier/Splitter with Power Supply

PPC EX11N716 Series 11 Universal Compression Connector

PPC EX11N716WS Series11 Universal AquaTight Compression Connector

PPC EX59XL Series 59 Universal Compression Connector

PPC EX6BNC9167 Series 59 Universal BNC Compression Connector

PPC EX6XL Series 6 Universal Compression Connector

PPC EX6XL-ET Series 6 Universal Compression Connector

PPC EX6XL-PL PLUS Series 6 SignalTight Connector (Plenum)

PPC EX6XLPLUS Series 6 SignalTight Connector

PPC EX6XLWS Series 6 Universal AquaTight Compression Connector

PPC EX6XLWSPLUS Series 6 SignalTight Aqua Connector

PPC Exterior Demarc Fiber Enclosure

Documents

PPC Perfect Flex Tri-Shield Series 6 Coax Bulk Cable

Primex Hurricane Cable Clip Accessory for Primex Enclosures

Documents

Primex P1000SFE UL Listed Midsize Scaleable Exterior Fiber Enclosure

Primex P1500ENC UL Listed Large Scaleable Exterior Fiber Enclosure

Primex P250FSC-APC Simplex Single Mode APC UL Listed Compact Exterior Fiber Demarc Enclosure

Primex P700FCC-APC Simplex Single Mode APC UL Listed Small Exterior Fiber Demarc Enclosure

Primex Velcro Cable Clip Accessory for Primex Enclosures

Documents

ROBOfiber HC-1002-SFP Series – 2x RJ45 +1x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

ROBOfiber HGW-1604 Series – 16x RJ45 + 4x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Fiber Switches, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

ROBOfiber HGW-401S – 4x RJ45 +1x SFP ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

ROBOfiber HGW-802 Series – 8x RJ45 + 2x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Fiber Switches, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

ROBOfiber LFC-1000-SS SFP to SFP slot multirate fiber media converter, 155M to 2.5G speeds

ROBOfiber LFC-1001-SFP Gigabit Ethernet to 100/1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter, LFP and DIP sw settings

ROBOfiber LFC-1002-SFP two RJ45 ports Gigabit Ethernet to 100/1000BaseX SFP slot fiber media converter, LFP and DIP sw settings

ROBOfiber LFC-10GT-SFP 10G RJ45 10GBase-T Ethernet to 10GBaseX SFP+ slot fiber media converter

ROBOfiber LFC-CH12-AC – 12 slot fiber chassis with one AC power supply and fans (for LFC series converters)

ROBOfiber POE-01-DIN – Full 8 pin Cat6 RJ45 Ethernet surge protector with PoE support and DIN rail mount system

ROBOfiber POE-01-WRG – Full 8 pin Cat6 RJ45 Ethernet surge protector with PoE support

ROBOfiber SFT-7000-RJ45-ALL 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit copper SFP transceiver

TechLogix TL-A70-40W Audio Mixer/Amp for Overflow Audio

TechLogix TL-AD-HD2 HDMI 2.0 Audio Decoder and Converter

Documents

TechLogix TL-DA14-F2 1×4 HDMI Splitter – 4K60 with EDID management and downscaling

TechLogix TL-FO-DVI DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set

TechLogix TL-FO-HD HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender Kit

TechLogix TL-FO-USB2-01 USB 2.0 over fiber extender — 500m

TechLogix TL-FO-USB3-01 USB 3.0 over fiber extender — 100m

TechLogix TL-FO2-HDC2 Uncompressed 4K 18Gb HDR with ARC & Control Over Fiber

TechLogix TL-FO2-VLC HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set

TechLogix TL-IR-CC coupling cable for TechLogix twisted pair extenders

TechLogix TL-RKPS-01 12 Port Rack Mount Power Hub

TechLogix TL-TP100-HDC2 4K60 (4:4:4) 100M HDMI Extender Set

TechLogix TL-TP40-HDC2 4K60 (4:4:4) 40M HDMI Extender Set

TechLogix TL-TP50-HDIR Economy HDMI & IR over Twisted Pair Cable Extender

TechLogix TL-TP70-HDARC HDBaseT HDMI & IR Extender Set with ARC

TechLogix TL-TP70-HDC HDBaseT HDMI, IR & RS232 Extender Set

Transformative Engineering HD-4K – DPL Labs Certified Full 4K HDMI/IR/RS232 Extender Kit

Transformative Engineering HDC-2A HDMI Conditioner

Transformative Engineering HDS-12AVR – 1×2 HDMI Splitter

Transformative Engineering HDS-42AVR – 4×2 HDMI Switcher

Transformative Engineering HLE-1S HDMI Extender Kit

Transformative Engineering HLE-4K – DPL Labs Certified Economy HDMI/IR Extender Kit

Transformative Engineering PSB-1 Voice Assistant Balun